Beach Studio Steps to the Beach
Beach Studio Steps to the Beach allows 2 dogs up to 20 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per pet, per stay. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Cocoa Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Comfort Studio, Patio, Garden ViewComfort Studio, Patio, Garden View
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
400-sq-foot room, patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Relax - Private pool
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Patio
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
- Private pool
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Cocoa Beach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach in Cocoa Beach (Parsuns To Cocoa Beach), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Cocoa Beach and 9 minutes from Cocoa Beach Pier. This hotel is 18.4 mi (29.6 km) from USSSA Space Coast Complex and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Surfside Playhouse. Make yourself at home in of the guestrooms featuring private pools. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beach Studio Steps to the Beach yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beach Studio Steps to the Beach pet policy?
Beach Studio Steps to the Beach allows 2 dogs up to 20 lbs for an additional fee of $100 per pet, per stay. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach?
Beach Studio Steps to the Beach allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cocoa Beach that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach?
Yes! Beach Studio Steps to the Beach allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Beach Studio Steps to the Beach allow cats?
No, Beach Studio Steps to the Beach doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cocoa Beach that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach?
Check-in at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach?
Yes! Beach Studio Steps to the Beach provides free parking for guests.
Does Beach Studio Steps to the Beach have a pool or hot tub?
Beach Studio Steps to the Beach doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Beach Studio Steps to the Beach offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Beach Studio Steps to the Beach, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Cocoa Beach.
















































































