Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm
Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per night.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Berlin
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The soundproofed room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and an elegant private bathroom. A modern design with parquet flooring and air conditioning are featured.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Landmark view
- Hypoallergenic
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Shower chair
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin BedsStandard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Double Room, 1 Queen BedStandard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk and phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Berlin
for your stay.
Description
Ibis Berlin Kurfurstendamm is in the heart of Berlin, walking distance from Europa-Center and Berlin Aquarium. This hotel is close to Brandenburg Gate and Reichstag Building. Make yourself at home in one of the 180 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from a snack bar/deli serving guests of Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm pet policy?
Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm?
Yes! Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm?
Yes! Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm allow cats?
No, Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Berlin that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm?
Check-in at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm is 3pm – 12pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm?
No, but parking is available at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Berlin that have pools.
Does Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Ibis Berlin Kurfürstendamm for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.












































































































