Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 35

Hotel Palatino

Hotel Palatino allows one dog of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €9 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Sundern if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • 1 person per room
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed

    237 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 100-cm LCD TV

    Sleep - Pillowtop bed, Egyptian cotton linens, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Heating
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Shower only
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • TV size measurement: cm
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping
    • TV size: 100
    • Free WiFi
    • LCD TV
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    592-sq-foot room, located on the ground floor, partial lake views

    Layout - Bedroom and sitting area

    Relax - Fireplace

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 100-cm LCD TV

    Sleep - Pillowtop bed, Egyptian cotton linens, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Heating
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • Location - ground floor
    • TV size measurement: cm
    • Private bathroom
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free toiletries
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Daily housekeeping
    • TV size: 100
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Fireplace
    • Separate sitting area
    • Desk
    • LCD TV
    • 1 double bed
    • 1 person per room
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Offering free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This single room offers heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Clothes rack
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm
    • Key access
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Clothes rack
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm
    • Key access
    • 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This triple room features heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Clothes rack
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm
    • Key access
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    807-sq-foot room with lake views

    Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area

    Relax - Fireplace

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 100-cm LCD TV

    Sleep - Pillowtop bed, Egyptian cotton linens, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Free toiletries and towels

    Practical - Laptop workspace and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Heating
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • TV size measurement: cm
    • Separate dining area
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping
    • TV size: 100
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Fireplace
    • Separate sitting area
    • Desk
    • LCD TV
    • 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The unit offers 2 beds.
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    215 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 100-cm LCD TV

    Sleep - Pillowtop bed, Egyptian cotton linens, and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Shared bathroom, in-room sink, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Heating
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Shower only
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • TV size measurement: cm
    • Shared bathroom with sink in room
    • Free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping
    • TV size: 100
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • LCD TV
    • Shared bathroom
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

With a stay at Hotel Palatino in Sundern, you'll be on a lake and close to Old Distillery Museum. This hotel is within the vicinity of Golfsport Sorpesee and Kunstverein Arnsberg. Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's restaurant, which features a bar. Dining is also available at a coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Heating
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast Available
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Bicycles
  • Canoe / Kayak

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveler Rating

Hotel Palatino is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 58 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Palatino yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Palatino! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hotel Palatino pet policy?
Hotel Palatino allows one dog of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of €9 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Palatino?
Yes! Hotel Palatino allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Palatino?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Hotel Palatino. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sundern that allow multiple pets.
Does Hotel Palatino allow cats?
No, Hotel Palatino doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sundern that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Palatino?
Check-in at Hotel Palatino is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Palatino?
Yes! Hotel Palatino provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Palatino have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Palatino does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sundern that have pools.
Does Hotel Palatino offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel Palatino for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Hotel Palatino