The Park Hotel
Oh, doggone it! Our users have reported that this hotel is closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Abergavenny to try instead.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Abergavenny to try instead.
The Park Hotel allows pets of any size for an additional fee (which varies based on the size of pet and length of stay).
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Abergavenny
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Single Room
Single Room- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and room service (limited hours)
Sleep - Pillowtop bed
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pillowtop mattress
- TV size measurement: inch
- Room service (limited hours)
- Family Room
Family Room- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and room service (limited hours)
Sleep - Pillowtop bed
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pillowtop mattress
- TV size measurement: inch
- Room service (limited hours)
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and room service (limited hours)
Sleep - Pillowtop bed
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pillowtop mattress
- TV size measurement: inch
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Abergavenny
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at The Park Hotel in Abergavenny, you'll be close to Grosmont Castle. This hotel is within the vicinity of Wernddu Golf Club and Longtown Castle. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and wedding services. Grab a bite to eat at the hotel's restaurant, which features a bar, or stay in and take advantage of room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at a bar/lounge. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Park Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Park Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Park Hotel pet policy?
The Park Hotel allows pets of any size for an additional fee (which varies based on the size of pet and length of stay).
Are big dogs allowed at The Park Hotel?
Yes! The Park Hotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Park Hotel?
Yes! The Park Hotel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Park Hotel allow cats?
No, The Park Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Abergavenny that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Park Hotel?
Check-in at The Park Hotel is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Park Hotel?
Yes! The Park Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does The Park Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Park Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Abergavenny that have pools.
Does The Park Hotel offer a free breakfast?
Yes! The Park Hotel serves a free breakfast each morning.








































