1 of 30

Casa Rural Mas del Serranet

This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Horta de Sant Joan allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Horta de Sant Joan if you’re still looking.

Description

This dog-friendly vacation rental in Horta de Sant Joan can comfortably sleep 18 people in 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The cottage has a swimming pool, fireplace, game room, television, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. The check-in and check-out times are flexible. Sound good? 

Host Information

B
Property #675951

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Horta de Sant Joan allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not allowed on the furniture.
  • +€20 EUR per pet
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2+ pets OK
  • Sleeps 18
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Internet Available
  • Parking Available
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

Casa Rural Mas del Serranet is rated 5.0 stars out of 5 by 4 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Casa Rural Mas del Serranet yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa Rural Mas del Serranet! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Casa Rural Mas del Serranet pet policy?
This 6-bedroom vacation rental in Horta de Sant Joan allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa Rural Mas del Serranet?
Yes! Casa Rural Mas del Serranet allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa Rural Mas del Serranet?
Yes! Casa Rural Mas del Serranet welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa Rural Mas del Serranet allow cats?
Yes! Casa Rural Mas del Serranet welcomes cats by request.
Does Casa Rural Mas del Serranet have a pool or hot tub?
Casa Rural Mas del Serranet doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Casa Rural Mas del Serranet