Amazing New Forest Location
This 8-bedroom vacation rental in Brockenhurst allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of £25 per pet, per stay. Pets must be approved in advance and cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats. The garden is not securely fenced.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Brockenhurst
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CottagePet-Friendly Cottage
- 8 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 30 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Chef
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Internet access
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Brockenhurst
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Brockenhurst can comfortably sleep 30 people in 8 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The cottage has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, internet, and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property, and bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cottage has 8 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 30 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 double bed, 2 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 double bedThird Bedroom
1 double bed, 2 twin bedsFourth Bedroom
1 double bedFifth Bedroom
1 double bedBedroom 6
1 double bedBedroom 7
1 double bed, 1 twin bedBedroom 8
1 double bed, 2 twin bedsHost Information
w
Hosted by
www.largeholidaycottages.org
Property #714707
This property is hosted by www.largeholidaycottages.org and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 8-bedroom vacation rental in Brockenhurst allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of £25 per pet, per stay. Pets must be approved in advance and cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats. The garden is not securely fenced. Verified yesterday- +£25 GBP per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 30
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Amazing New Forest Location yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Amazing New Forest Location! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Amazing New Forest Location pet policy?
This 8-bedroom vacation rental in Brockenhurst allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of £25 per pet, per stay. Pets must be approved in advance and cannot be left unattended. Sorry, no cats. The garden is not securely fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Amazing New Forest Location?
Yes! Amazing New Forest Location allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Amazing New Forest Location?
Yes! Amazing New Forest Location welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Amazing New Forest Location allow cats?
No, Amazing New Forest Location doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Brockenhurst that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Amazing New Forest Location?
Check-in at Amazing New Forest Location is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Amazing New Forest Location have a pool or hot tub?
No, Amazing New Forest Location does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Brockenhurst that have pools.




















































