La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart welcomes two pets up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are allowed. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Elkhart
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Microwave
- Internet access (complimentary)
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingStudio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Microwave
- Internet access (complimentary)
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Executive King Room with Sofa Bed - AccessibleExecutive King Room with Sofa Bed - Accessible
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The air-conditioned family room offers a TV with cable channels, a wardrobe, a sofa, parquet floors as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Sofa
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Shower chair
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Microwave
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Elkhart
for your stay.
Description
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart, conveniently located off I-80 and I-90 in the RV Capital of the World. This comfortable hotel puts you in the perfect position to explore Elkhart's many museums, as well as the University of Notre Dame in nearby South Bend. If you're here for work, it's also close to company offices for THOR Industries, Lippert Components, and the Carpenter Company. Make the most of your stay with modern guest rooms, free breakfast, and a heated indoor pool.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Guests consistently praise La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart for its pet-friendly amenities, convenient highway location, and ample grassy areas for dog walking, though opinions on cleanliness and maintenance vary significantly. Some guests report concerns about room conditions including odors, worn furnishings, maintenance issues, and inconsistent housekeeping, while others highlight the hotel's affordable pet fees, friendly service, and comfortable accommodations.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up 5 pictures of dogs at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart pet policy?
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart welcomes two pets up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart allows dogs up to 75 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Elkhart that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart allow cats?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart?
Check-in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart is 3pm – 6am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart provides free parking for guests.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart have a pool or hot tub?
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart offer a free breakfast?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Elkhart serves a free breakfast each morning.










































































