3/2 Havasu Rental
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Lake Havasu City allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $40 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture and must be approved in advance. Please clean up after your pets and report any damage.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Lake Havasu City
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Lake Havasu City
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Lake Havasu City can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a game room, television, internet, air conditioning and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
T
Hosted by
Tammy Shaffer
Property #794343
This property is hosted by Tammy Shaffer and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Lake Havasu City allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $40 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture and must be approved in advance. Please clean up after your pets and report any damage. Verified 4 days ago- +$40 pet fee
- 50 lbs max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Fenced Yard
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 3/2 Havasu Rental yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 3/2 Havasu Rental! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 3/2 Havasu Rental pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Lake Havasu City allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $40 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture and must be approved in advance. Please clean up after your pets and report any damage.
Are big dogs allowed at 3/2 Havasu Rental?
Yes! 3/2 Havasu Rental allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lake Havasu City that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at 3/2 Havasu Rental?
Only one dog is allowed at 3/2 Havasu Rental. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lake Havasu City that allow multiple pets.
Does 3/2 Havasu Rental allow cats?
No, 3/2 Havasu Rental doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Lake Havasu City that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 3/2 Havasu Rental?
Check-in at 3/2 Havasu Rental is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 3/2 Havasu Rental have a pool or hot tub?
No, 3/2 Havasu Rental does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Lake Havasu City that have pools.



























































































