Great Lakes Inn & Suites
Great Lakes Inn & Suites welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are accepted, but four-legged guests may not be left in rooms unattended. Guests with pets are assigned to rooms on the ground floor. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in South Haven
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Basic RoomBasic Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
300 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Satellite TV service
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Free WiFi
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Microwave
- Two queen beds non smokingTwo queen beds non smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
300 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Satellite TV service
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Free WiFi
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Desk
- Alarm clock
- Microwave
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in South Haven
for your stay.
Description
The setting of this hotel makes it perfect for spending pleasant relaxed days with friends and or family at any time of year. This hotel awaits you with the best service and accommodations that you deserve. This hotel provides an ideal and relaxing atmosphere. The intimate and diverse atmosphere proposed by every room of the hotel together with the exceptional hospitality, will transmit the feeling of being a private guest in a home where every moment spent absorbing the true pleasure of this hotel.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Guests generally praise Great Lakes Inn & Suites for its cleanliness, affordability, and pet-friendly amenities, with many highlighting the convenient ground-floor rooms and reasonable pet fees. Some guests noted concerns about outdoor grounds maintenance and had mixed experiences with overall quality, though most appreciated the quiet location near downtown and on-site facilities.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Great Lakes Inn & Suites.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Great Lakes Inn & Suites! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Great Lakes Inn & Suites pet policy?
Great Lakes Inn & Suites welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $15 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are accepted, but four-legged guests may not be left in rooms unattended. Guests with pets are assigned to rooms on the ground floor. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Great Lakes Inn & Suites?
Yes! Great Lakes Inn & Suites allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Great Lakes Inn & Suites?
Yes! Great Lakes Inn & Suites allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Great Lakes Inn & Suites allow cats?
Yes! Great Lakes Inn & Suites welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Great Lakes Inn & Suites?
Check-in at Great Lakes Inn & Suites is 3pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Great Lakes Inn & Suites?
Yes! Great Lakes Inn & Suites provides free parking for guests.
Does Great Lakes Inn & Suites have a pool or hot tub?
Great Lakes Inn & Suites doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Great Lakes Inn & Suites offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Great Lakes Inn & Suites, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in South Haven.







































































