Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 55

Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO

Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Kemah if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    150 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 52-inch TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Mini-fridge
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 52
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • 2 queen beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    2 Queen Beds

    150 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 52-inch TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Mini-fridge
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 52
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    150 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 52-inch TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Smoking
    • Television
    • Mini-fridge
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 52
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • 2 queen beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    2 Queen Beds

    150 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 52-inch TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Smoking
    • Television
    • Mini-fridge
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 52
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

The Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO is located approximately 22 miles from the Houston Hobby Airport. Local attractions include Clear Lake Lawndale Art Center Reliant Stadium Fitness Center Truck/RV parking and the University of Houston. Hotel amenities include complimentary newspapers guest laundry meeting room and exercise room. All rooms include air conditioning cable satellite TVs free local telephone calls hairdryers iron and ironing boards private bath or showers and smoke detectors.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveler Rating

Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO is rated 3.0 stars out of 5 by 21 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO pet policy?
Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO?
Yes! Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO?
Yes! Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO?
Check-in at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO?
Yes! Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kemah that have pools.
Does Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kemah.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Similar Hotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Hotel Bliss Kemah Boardwalk by OYO