Chalet Motel Mequon
Chalet Motel Mequon welcomes 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night. Pets are not permitted in Executive Rooms. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left in rooms unattended. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mequon
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King RoomKing Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Queen RoomQueen Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Deluxe Queen RoomDeluxe Queen Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Superior King RoomSuperior King Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- King Room - Disability AccessKing Room - Disability Access
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mequon
for your stay.
Description
Conveniently located 15 minutes north of downtown Milwaukee and 10 minutes southeast of Historic Cedarburg. Our well appointed guest rooms feature complimentary Wi-Fi, refrigerator, microwave, coffee maker, hairdryer and much more. Chalet Motel Mequon is a past recipient of Mequon's Business of the Year Award. In 2013 we received the Award of Excellence from Trip Advisor.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Chalet Motel Mequon.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chalet Motel Mequon! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Chalet Motel Mequon pet policy?
Chalet Motel Mequon welcomes 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night. Pets are not permitted in Executive Rooms. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left in rooms unattended. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Chalet Motel Mequon?
Yes! Chalet Motel Mequon allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Chalet Motel Mequon?
Yes! Chalet Motel Mequon allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Chalet Motel Mequon allow cats?
Yes! Chalet Motel Mequon welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Motel Mequon?
Check-in at Chalet Motel Mequon is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Chalet Motel Mequon?
Yes! Chalet Motel Mequon provides free parking for guests.
Does Chalet Motel Mequon have a pool or hot tub?
No, Chalet Motel Mequon does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mequon that have pools.
Does Chalet Motel Mequon offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Chalet Motel Mequon, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mequon.










































































