Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac
Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac allows 2 pets up to 40 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left unattended. There are grassy pet relief areas around the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Fond du Lac
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
265 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch LED TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service (limited hours), and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Bathroom grab bars
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bathroom grab bars
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Premium bedding
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- LED TV
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
286 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch LED TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service (limited hours), and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Bathroom grab bars
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bathroom grab bars
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Premium bedding
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- LED TV
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Fond du Lac
for your stay.
Description
Located on the south end of Lake Winnebago, Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac provides business and leisure guests with a quiet retreat about 70 miles from Madison, Milwaukee, Manitowoc and Green Bay. Amenities and services include Benvenuto’s Italian Bar & Grill, recreation area with an indoor pool, a hot tub and shuffleboard, fitness center, and 24-hour business center.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Visitors find the Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac to be conveniently located, clean, and comfortable, with friendly staff and amenable to pets. They appreciate the on-site dining options and spacious green areas for dog walking.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac pet policy?
Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac allows 2 pets up to 40 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left unattended. There are grassy pet relief areas around the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac?
Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac allows dogs up to 40 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fond du Lac that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac?
Yes! Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac allow cats?
Yes! Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac?
Check-in at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac is 3pm – 5:30am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac?
Yes! Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac provides free parking for guests.
Does Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac have a pool or hot tub?
Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Radisson Hotel and Conference Center Fond du Lac serves a free breakfast each morning.






























































































































